List of const*tuencies with official presidential results

By , K24 Digital
On Fri, 12 Aug, 2022 14:05 | 20 mins read
expressed shock on the revelation that Chebukati and his junior officers faced intimidation and harassment while on duty
IEBC Chairperson Wafula Chebukati at a past press conference. PHOTO/IEBC/Twitter

Tallying of the presidential results gathered pace on Friday, August 12, as the Independent Electoral and Boundaries Commission (IEBC) races against time to beat the Tuesday deadline for announcing the outcome of the poll.

Tallying of the results began on Thursday, August 11, at the national tallying centre in Bomas, Nairobi, where the electoral body is verifying Form 34Bs from the constituency level.

Collage of Raila and Ruto. PHOTO/(RailaOdinga, WilliamRuto)Facebook
Collage of Raila and Ruto. PHOTO/(RailaOdinga, WilliamRuto)Facebook

Here are the verified presidential results as announced by IEBC.

1. Gatundu South - Kiambu county

Registered voters: 79, 860
Valid votes cast: 54, 536
Rejected votes: 475

Raila Odinga: 12, 290
William Ruto: 41, 712
David Waihiga: 223
George Wajackoyah: 311

2. Ndia - Kirinyaga county

Registered voters: 69, 743
Valid votes cast: 48, 548
Rejected votes: 346

Raila Odinga: 6, 872
William Ruto: 41, 293
Waihiga: 151
Wajackoyah: 232

3. Yatta - Machakos county

Registered voters: 82, 446 votes
Valid votes cast: 49, 062 votes
Rejected votes: 402

Raila Odinga: 38, 225
William Ruto: 10, 391
Waihiga: 121
Wajackoyah: 325

4. Ainabkoi - Uasin Gishu county

Registered voters: 62, 611
Valid votes cast: 44, 102 votes
Rejected votes: 265

Raila Odinga: 8, 620
William Ruto: 35, 401
Waihiga: 51
Wajackoyah: 90

5. Moiben - Nakuru county

Registered voters: 77, 877
Valid votes cast: 56, 502 votes
Rejected votes: 345

Raila Odinga: 6, 772
William Ruto: 49, 625
Waihiga: 54
Wajackoyah: 51

6. Nandi Hills - Nandi county

Registered voters: 47, 910 votes
Valid votes cast: 41, 864 votes
Rejected votes: 229

Raila Odinga: 3, 471
William Ruto: 38, 308
Waihiga: 40
Wajackoyah: 45

7. Baringo Central - Baringo county

Registered voters: 45,949

Total valid votes: 34,906

Rejected votes: 168

Raila Odinga: 1,656

William Ruto: 33,162

Waihiga: 26

Wajackoyah: 62

8. Ol Jorok - Nyandarua county

Registered votes: 60,199

Votes cast: 39,867

Rejected votes: 296

Raila Odinga: 7,579

William Ruto: 31,982

Waihiga: 140

Wajackoyah: 166

9. Kathiani - Machakos county

Registered voters: 60,224

Votes cast: 37,999

Rejected votes: 260

Raila Odinga: 30,984

William Ruto 6,624

Waihiga: 91

Wajackoyah: 300

10. Kangundo - Machakos county

Registered voters: 60,796

Votes cast: 30,621

Rejected votes: 330

Raila Odinga: 29,008

William Ruto: 8405

Waihiga: 93

Wajackoyah: 365

11. Lamu East - Lamu county

Registered voters: 22,047

Votes cast: 14,703

Rejected votes: 436

Raila Odinga: 9,564

William Ruto: 4,639

Waihiga: 48

Wajackoyah: 452

12. Webuye East - Bungoma county

William Ruto: 16,412
Raila Odinga: 13,720
Wajackoyah: 249
Mwaure: 110

13. Kaiti - Makueni county

Registered voters: 65,188

Votes cast: 41,643

Rejected votes: 228

Raila Odinga: 33,617

William Ruto: 7,659

David Waihiga: 95

George Wajackoyah: 272

14. Aldai - Nandi county

Registered voters: 78,005

Votes cast: 58, 506

Rejected votes: 279

Raila Odinga: 6,919

William Ruto: 51,402

David Waihiga: 60

George Wajackoyah: 125

15. Mwingi North - Kitui county

Registered voters: 68, 829

Votes cast: 43,817

Rejected votes: 282

Raila Odinga: 31,625

William Ruto: 11,508

David Waihiga: 230

George Wajackoyah: 424

16. Kipkerio - Kericho county

Registered voters: 63,671

Votes cast: 47,277

Rejected votes: 248

Raila Odinga: 3,303

William Ruto: 43,898

David Waihiga: 33

17. Khwisero - Kakamega county

Registered voters: 25,091

Votes cast: 33,523

Rejected votes: 451

Raila Odinga: 27,997

William Ruto: 5,205

David Waihiga: 76

George Wajackoyah: 245

18. Funyula - Busia county

Registered voters: 20,031

Votes cast: 37,

Rejected votes: 359

Raila Odinga: 29,827

William Ruto: 7,163

David Waihiga: 83

George Wajackoyah: 240

19. Makueni - Makueni county

Registered voters: 102,827

Votes cast: 61,390

Rejected votes: 381

Raila Odinga: 48,557

William Ruto: 12,341

David Waihiga: 90

George Wajackoyah: 408

20. Emuhaya - Vihiga county

Registered voters: 50,185

Valid votes cast: 31, 379

Rejected votes: 314

Raila Odinga: 21,531

William Ruto: 9,440

David Waihiga:104

George Wajackoyah: 304

21. Kitutu Masaba - Nyamira county

Registered voters: 106,269

Valid votes cast: 69,527

Rejected ballots: 738

Raila Odinga: 45,266

William Ruto: 23,849

David Waihiga: 127

George Wajackoyah: 285

22. Nyando - Kisumu county

Registered voters: 80,757

Valid votes cast: 60,525

Rejected ballots: 408

Raila Odinga: 60,040

William Ruto: 394

David Waihiga: 24

George Wajackoyah: 67

23. Kasiku - Homabay county

Registered voters: 67,513

Valid votes cast: 48,699

Rejected ballots: 172

Raila Odinga: 48,177

William Ruto: 404

David Waihiga: 26

George Wajackoyah: 92

24. Mbooni - Makueni county

Registered voters: 96,029

Valid votes cast: 60,846

Rejected ballots: 449

Raila Odinga: 50,634

William Ruto: 9,724

David Waihiga: 125

George Wajackoyah: 363

25. Gem - Siaya county

Registered voters: 93,568

Valid votes cast: 64,314

Rejected ballots: 335

Raila Odinga: 63,428

William Ruto: 702

David Waihiga: 41

George Wajackoyah: 143

26. Ndhiwa Constituency, Homa Bay county

Registered voters: 96,784 Total

Valid votes cast: 70,923

Rejected votes: 680

Raila Odinga - 70,311

William Ruto - 460

Waihiga Mwaure - 29

Wajackoyah George - 123

27. Kajiado Central Constituency, Kajiado County

Registered Voters - 65,866

Valid Votes Cast - 51,231

Rejected Ballots - 189

Raila Odinga - 28,468

William Ruto- 22,605

Waihiga Mwaure - 50

Wajackoyah George - 108

28. Vihiga Constituency, Vihiga county

Registered voters – 52,309

Valid votes cast – 29,888

Rejected ballots – 400

Raila Odinga– 17,140

William Ruto– 12,432

Waihiga Mwaure– 84

Wajackoyah George– 233

29. Kasipul Constituency, Homa Bay county

Registered voters – 67,513

Valid votes cast – 48,699

Rejected ballots – 172

Raila Odinga– 48,177

William Ruto– 404

Waihiga Mwaura – 26

Wajackoyah George – 92

30. Emurua Dikirr Constituency, Narok county

Registered Voters - 44,040

Valid Voters - 35,752

Rejected ballots - 133

Odinga Raila – 501 Votes

William Ruto - 35,186

Waihiga Mwaure - 30

Wajackoyah George - 36

31. Mwingi West Constituency, Kitui county

Registered Voters - 57,138

Valid Votes Cast - 37,789

Rejected Ballots - 328

Raila Odinga - 26,470

William Ruto – 8,855

Waihiga Mwaure - 162

George Wajackoyah - 302

32. Endembess Constituency, Trans Nzoia county

Registered Voters - 50,688

Valid Votes Cast - 32,337

Rejected Ballots - 361

Raila Odinga - 13,954

William Ruto - 18,255

Waihiga Mwaure - 50

George Wajackoyah - 78

33. Seme - Kisumu county

Total registered voters: 62,045

Valid votes: 46,418

Rejected ballot: 186

Raila Odinga- 46,088

William Ruto- 251

David Wahiga- 20

George Wajackoyah- 59

34. Laikipia West - Laikipia county

Registered Voters - 118,986

Valid votes - 78,615

Rejected ballots - 623

Raila Odinga - 20,943

William Ruto - 57,192

Waihiga Mwaure - 22

George Wajackoyah - 258

35. Mumias East - Kakamega county

Registered Voters - 50,568

Valid votes - 30,608

Rejected Ballots - 364

Raila Odinga - 19,467

William Ruto - 10,839

Waihiga Mwaure - 67

George Wajackoyah - 235

36. Lurambi -Kakamega county

Registered voters – 89,770

Valid votes – 51,002

Rejected ballots – 763

Raila Odinga– 36,143

William Ruto– 14,492

Waihiga Mwaure– 101

Wajackoyah George– 266

37. Maara - Tharaka-Nithi county

Registered voters – 73,248

Valid votes cast – 50,493

Rejected ballots – 290

Raila – 4,902

William Ruto – 45,182

Waihiga – 134

Wajackoyah – 275

38. Nambale - Busia county

Registered voters: 50,545

Valid votes: 33,686

Rejected votes: 318

Raila Odinga: 28,363

William Ruto: 5,086

Waihiga Mwaure: 55

Wajackoyah George: 182

39. Ugunja - Siaya county

Registered voters: 60,114

Valid votes cast: 41,162

Rejected votes: 185

Raila Odinga: 40,540

William Ruto: 517

David Waihiga: 17

George Wajackoyah: 88

40. Muhoroni - Kisumu county

Registered voters: 79,859

Valid votes cast: 58,850

Rejected votes: 385

Raila Odinga: 56,714

William Ruto: 2,025

George Wajackoyah: 77

David Waihiga: 34

41. Ugenya - Siaya county

Registered voters: 69,027

Valid votes cast: 48,265

Rejected votes: 275

Raila Odinga: 47,252

William Ruto: 842

Waihiga Mwaure: 49

George Wajackoyah: 103

42. Luanda - Vihiga county

Registered voters: 56,307
Valid votes cast: 4,689
Rejected ballots: 534

Raila Odinga: 25,170
William Ruto: 9,085
Waihiga: 115
Wajackoyah: 319

43. Kiambu - Kiambu county

Registered voters: 87, 076

Valid votes cast: 56,546

Rejected ballots: 392

Raila Odinga: 14,860

William Ruto: 41,050

Waihiga: 318

Wajackoyah: 318

44: Kitui West - Kitui county

Registered voters: 59,047

Valid votes cast: 36,482

Rejected ballots: 448

Raila Odinga: 27,673

William Ruto: 8,363

Waihiga: 143

Wajackoyah: 303

45: Bomachoge Chache - Kisii county

Registered voters: 49,301

Valid votes cast: 32,789

Rejected ballots: 328

Raila Odinga: 23,390

William Ruto: 9,254

Waihiga: 50

Wajackoyah: 95

46. Butere - Kakamega county

Registered voters: 70,224

Valid votes cast: 40,672

Rejected ballots: 413

Raila Odinga: 34,044

William Ruto: 6,202

Waihiga: 99

Wajackoyah: 327

47. Likuyani - Kakamega

Registered voters: 72,449

Valid votes cast: 42,640

Rejected ballots: 412

Raila Odinga: 32,872

William Ruto: 9,469

Waihiga: 119

Wajackoyah: 180

48. Mumias West - Kakamega County

Registered voters: 53,317

Valid votes: 31,332

Rejected: 4311

Raila Odinga: 25,079

William Ruto: 5,926

Waihiga: 67

Wajackoyah: 260

49. Nyeri Town -Nyeri County

Registered voters: 87,536

Valid votes: 56,187

Rejected ballots: 441

Raila Odinga: 12,088

William Ruto: 43,576

Waihiga: 237

Wajackoyah: 286

50. Kitui East - Kitui County

Registered voters: 65,377

Valid votes: 42,632

Rejected ballots: 322

Raila Odinga: 28,517

William Ruto: 13,533

Waihiga: 202

Wajackoyah: 380

51. Central Imenti - Meru County

Registered voters: 76,495

Valid votes: 53,478

Rejected ballots: 362

Raila Odinga: 6,001

William Ruto: 47,078

Waihiga: 190

Wajackoyah: 280

52. Sigowet Soin - Kericho County

Registered voters: 55,909

Valid votes: 46,649

Rejected ballots: 328

Raila Odinga: 695

William Ruto: 45,886

Waihiga: 26

Wajackoyah: 32

53. Homabay Town - Homabay County

Registered voters- 58,375

Valid votes: 43,859

Rejected ballots: 172

Raila Odinga: 43,075

William Ruto: 638

Waihiga: 12

Wajackoyah: 134

54. Baringo South - Baringo

Registered Voters: 42,791

Valid votes: 33,016

Rejected ballots: 201

Raila Odinga: 7,351

William Ruto: 25,534

Waihiga: 41

Wajackoyah: 90

55. Nakuru Town West - Nakuru

Registered voters: 112,308

Valid votes cast: 70,014

Rejected votes: 628

Raila Odinga: 36,824

William Ruto:32,922

David Waihiga: 111

George Wajackoyah: 209

56. Keiyo South - Elgeyo Marakwet

Registered voters: 62,397

Valid votes cast: 48,132

Rejected votes: 455

Raila Odinga: 1,611

William Ruto: 46,436

David Waihiga: 30

George Wajackoyah: 55

57. Mathioya - Murang'a

Registered voters: 58,102

Valid votes cast: 38, 969

Rejected votes: 262

Raila Odinga: 6,293

William Ruto: 32,313

David Waihiga: 149

George Wajackoyah: 214

58. Mukurweini - Nyeri County

Registered voters: 58,534

Valid votes cast: 40,131

Rejected votes: 245

Raila Odinga: 5,514

William Ruto: 34,322

David Waihiga: 132

George Wajackoyah: 163

59. Kibwezi West - Makueni County

Registered voters: 91,554

Valid votes cast: 53,940

Rejected votes: 365

Raila Odinga: 40,909

William Ruto: 12,635

David Waihiga: 102

George Wajackoyah: 294

60. Ol Kalou - Nyandarua

Registered voters: 72,997

Valid votes cast: 47,311

Rejected votes: 283

Raila Odinga: 11,202

William Ruto: 35,690

David Waihiga: 187

George Wajackoyah: 232

61. Kisumu Central - Kisumu

Registered voters: 130,149

Valid votes cast: 84,683

Rejected votes:506

Raila Odinga: 79,955

William Ruto: 4,458

David Waihiga: 60

George Wajackoyah: 240

62. Igembe Central - Meru

Registered voters: 93,471

Valid votes cast: 59,299

Rejected votes: 438

Raila Odinga: 13,343

William Ruto: 45,497

David Waihiga: 165

George Wajackoyah: 294

63. Embakasi East - Nairobi

Registered voters: 154,599

Valid votes cast: 85,623

Rejected votes: 492

Raila Odinga: 53,982

William Ruto: 30,976

David Waihiga: 271

George Wajackoyah: 388

64. Mogotio - Baringo

Registered voters: 38,922

Valid votes cast: 31,889

Rejected votes: 122

Raila Odinga: 982

William Ruto: 30,824

David Waihiga: 34

George Wajackoyah: 49

65. Shinyalu - Kakamega County

Registered voters: 76,990

Valid votes cast: 43,496

Rejected votes: 355

Raila Odinga: 32,367

William Ruto: 10,802

David Waihiga: 93

George Wajackoyah - 240

66. Mbeere North - Embu County

Registered voters: 55,224

Valid votes cast: 37,777

Rejected votes: 228

Raila Odinga: 3,407

William Ruto: 34,000

David Waihiga: 117

George Wajackoyah: 253

67. West Mugirango Constituency - Nyamira County

Registered voters: 88,199

Valid votes cast: 56,822

Rejected votes: 566

Raila Odinga: 35,663

William Ruto: 20,831

David Waihiga: 92

George Wajackoyah: 236

68: Kipipiri - Nyandarua County

Total registered voters: 54,628

Valid votes cast: 37,036

Rejected ballot: 212

Raila Odinga: 7,817

William Ruto: 28,899

David Waihiga: 139

George Wajackoyah: 181

69: Lari - Kiambu County

Total registered voters: 81,196

Valid votes cast: 56,856

Rejected votes: 299

Raila Odinga: 9,162

William Ruto: 47,315

Waihiga: 170

Wajackoyah: 209

70. Langata - Nairobi county

Total registered voters: 145,870

Valid votes cast: 80,156

Rejected votes: 1,189

Raila Odinga: 51,223

William Ruto: 27,871

David Waihiga: 534

George Wajackoyah: 528

71. South Imenti - Meru County

Total registered voters: 115,657

Valid votes cast: 79,448

Rejected ballot: 611

Raila Odinga: 9,674

William Ruto: 69,194

David Waihiga: 143

George Wajackoyah: 437

72. North Imenti - Meru County

Total registered voters: 96,629

Valid votes cast: 61,739

Rejected ballot: 535

Raila Odinga: 9,680

William Ruto: 51,693

David Waihiga: 101

George Wajackoyah: 262

73. Tetu - Nyeri County

Total registered voters: 54,986

Valid votes cast: 38,072

Rejected ballot: 231

Raila Odinga: 5,979

William Ruto: 31,791

David Waihiga: 130

George Wajackoyah: 172

74. Kisumu West - Kisumu County

Total registered voters: 83,575

Valid votes cast: 59,149

Rejected ballot: 297

Raila Odinga: 57,730

William Ruto: 1,238

David Waihiga: 42

George Wajackoyah: 139

75: Narok

Total registered voters: 83,575

Valid votes cast: 59,149

Rejected ballot: 297

Raila Odinga: 57,730

William Ruto: 1,238

David Waihiga: 42

George Wajackoyah: 139

76. Bomet Central Constituency - Bomet County

Registered voters: 71,409

Valid votes cast: 57,670

Rejected votes: 329

Raila Odinga: 2,024

William Ruto: 55,486

David Waihiga: 55

George Wajackoyah: 105

77. Marakwet East - Elgeyo Marakwet County

Registered voters: 43,672

Valid votes cast: 32,686

Rejected votes: 455

Raila Odinga: 735

William Ruto: 31,858

David Waihiga: 31

George Wajackoyah: 42

78. Ruiru Constituency - Kiambu County

Registered voters: 172,139

Valid votes cast: 102,680

Rejected votes: 763

Raila Odinga: 32,959

William Ruto: 68,695

David Waihiga: 483

George Wajackoyah: 543

79. Kitutu Chache North - Kisii County

Registered voters: 56,970

Valid votes cast: 34,970

Rejected votes: 447

Raila Odinga: 18,649

William Ruto: 15,594

David Waihiga: 94

George Wajackoyah: 158

80. Kikuyu - Kiambu County

Registered voters: 98,758

Valid votes cast: 64,889

Rejected votes: 447

Raila Odinga: 16,877

William Ruto: 47,165

David Waihiga: 429

George Wajackoyah: 438

81. Ndaragwa - Nyandarua County

Registered voters: 57,846

Valid votes cast: 38,489

Rejected votes: 315

Raila Odinga: 7,271

William Ruto: 30,982

David Waihiga: 95

George Wajackoyah: 141

82. Maragwa - Murang'a County

Registered voters: 102,405

Valid votes cast: 67,713

Rejected votes: 398

Raila Odinga: 11,271

William Ruto: 55,902

David Waihiga: 216

George Wajackoyah: 324

83. Ijara - Garissa County

Registered voters: 29,666

Valid votes cast: 19,664

Rejected votes: 65

Raila Odinga: 18,214

William Ruto: 1,367

David Waihiga: 07

George Wajackoyah: 56

84. Ikolomani - Kakamega County

Registered voters: 56,299

Valid votes cast: 33,307

Rejected votes: 24

Raila Odinga: 24,437

William Ruto: 8,807

David Waihiga: 52

George Wajackoyah: 190

85. Kigumo - Murang'a County

Registered voters: 82,609

Valid votes cast: 57,601

Rejected votes: 348

Raila Odinga: 11,160

William Ruto: 45,964

David Waihiga: 219

George Wajackoyah: 28

86. Msambweni – Kwale County

Registered voters: 82,261

Valid votes cast: 38358

Rejected votes: 465

Raila Odinga: 33,758

William Ruto: 12,278

David Waihiga: 74

George Wajackoyah: 298

87. Suba South– Homa Bay County

Registered voters: 54,838

Valid votes cast: 40,988

Rejected votes: 191

Raila Odinga: 40,475

William Ruto: 449

David Waihiga: 11

George Wajackoyah: 53

88. Kandara – Muranga County

Registered voters: 105,148

Valid votes cast: 78,290

Rejected votes: 356

Raila Odinga: 11,114

William Ruto: 56,612

David Waihiga: 255

George Wajackoyah: 305

89. Nyaibari Chache – Kisii County

Registered voters: 88,654

Valid votes cast: 53,939

Rejected votes: 688

Raila Odinga: 32,216

William Ruto: 21366

David Waihiga: 98

George Wajackoyah: 259

90. Mathira – Nyeri County

Registered voters: 104.492

Valid votes cast: 73,439

Rejected votes: 465

Raila Odinga: 9,328

William Ruto: 63,725

David Waihiga: 139

George Wajackoyah: 257

91. Othaya – Nyeri County

Registered voters: 75,115

Valid votes cast: 43,458

Rejected votes: 315

Raila Odinga: 7,145

William Ruto: 35,972

David Waihiga: 143

George Wajackoyah: 198

92. Konoin – Kericho County

Registered voters: 75,115

Valid votes cast: 58,560

Rejected votes: 175

Raila Odinga: 2,164

William Ruto: 56,262

David Waihiga: 36

George Wajackoyah: 98

93. Mbalambala – Garissa County

Registered voters: 26,085

Valid votes cast: 13,652

Rejected votes: 84

Raila Odinga: 5,714

William Ruto: 7,854

David Waihiga: 12

George Wajackoyah: 72

94. North Horr – Marsabit County

Registered voters: 36,855

Valid votes cast: 26,295

Rejected votes: 51

Raila Odinga: 23,160

William Ruto: 3,040

David Waihiga: 29

George Wajackoyah: 66

95. Laikipia North – Laikipia County

Registered voters: 47,752

Valid votes cast: 27,911

Rejected votes: 251

Raila Odinga: 14,630

William Ruto: 13,157

David Waihiga: 42

George Wajackoyah: 82

96. Kimilili –Bungoma County

Registered voters: 61,587

Valid votes cast: 37,442

Rejected votes: 427

Raila Odinga: 14,140

William Ruto: 22, 939

David Waihiga: 130

George Wajackoyah: 233

97. Kinango –Kwale County

Registered voters: 98,123

Valid votes cast: 53,985

Rejected votes: 354

Raila Odinga: 36,159

William Ruto: 17,398

David Waihiga: 145

George Wajackoyah: 283

98. Kuresoi - Nakuru County

Registered voters: 66,168

Valid votes cast: 49,878

Rejected votes: 203

Raila Odinga: 782

William Ruto: 49,010

David Waihiga: 24

George Wajackoyah: 62

99. Naivasha - Nakuru County

Registered voters: 157,606

Valid votes cast: 99,114

Rejected votes: 623

Raila Odinga: 36,487

William Ruto: 61,915

David Waihiga: 283

George Wajackoyah: 429

100. Hamisi - Vihiga County

Registered voters: 80,384

Valid votes cast: 46,091

Rejected votes: 527

Raila Odinga: 31,130

William Ruto: 14,589

David Waihiga: 86

George Wajackoyah: 286

101. Suba South - Homabay County

Registered voters: 54,838

Valid votes cast: 40,938

Rejected votes: 491

Raila Odinga: 40,475

William Ruto: 449

David Waihiga: 11

George Wajackoyah: 53

102. Moyale - Marsabit County

Registered voters: 66,408

Valid votes cast: 44,545

Rejected votes: 675

Raila Odinga: 20,595

William Ruto: 23,768

David Waihiga: 69

George Wajackoyah: 113

103. Kiminini - Trans-Nzoia County

Registered voters: 93,976

Valid votes cast: 56,164

Rejected votes: 716

Raila Odinga: 34,863

William Ruto: 20,924

David Waihiga: 113

George Wajackoyah: 264

104. Lunga Lunga - Kwale county

Registered voters: 64,854

Valid votes cast: 33,571

Rejected votes: 200

Raila Odinga: 22,938

William Ruto: 10,345

David Waihiga: 98

George Wajackoyah: 190

105. Nakuru - Nakuru County

Registered voters: 125,551

Valid votes cast: 75,849

Rejected votes: 531

Raila Odinga: 34,223

William Ruto: 40,942

David Waihiga: 302

George Wajackoyah: 382

106. Emgwen - Nandi County

Registered voters: 67,045

Valid votes cast: 48,832

Rejected votes: 253

Raila Odinga: 7,602

William Ruto: 41,806

David Waihiga: 57

George Wajackoyah: 87

107.Kapseret - Uasin Gishi County

Registered voters: 74,933

Valid votes cast: 50,270

Rejected votes: 306

Raila Odinga: 14,900

William Ruto: 35,218

David Waihiga: 60

George Wajackoyah: 92

108. Mwala – Machakos County

Registered voters: 89,898

Valid votes cast: 56,077

Rejected votes: 386

Raila Odinga: 42,286

William Ruto: 13,267

David Waihiga: 113

George Wajackoyah: 411

109: Subukia - Nakuru County

Registered voters: 55,599

Valid votes: 38,323

Rejected ballots: 343

Raila Odinga: 8,301

Ruto William: 28,772

Waihiga: 101

Wajackoyah: 149

110: Soi - Uasin Gishu

Registered: 92,702

Valid: 66,883

Rejected:  345

Raila Odinga: 10,824

William Ruto: 55,903

Waihiga: 49

Wajackoyah: 107

111: Kitui South Constituency 

Registered: 75,372

Valid: 46,726

Rejected: 355

Raila Odinga: 34,267

William Ruto:  11,746

Waihiga: 182

Wajackoyah: 527

112. Lugari - Kakamega County

Registered: 86,908

Valid: 52,159

Rejected: 540

Raila Odinga: 36,606

William Ruto: 15,125

Waihiga: 134

Wajackoyah:  

113: Sotik - Bomet County

Registered: 86,698

Valid: 69,443

Rejected: 276

William Ruto: 66,866

Waihiga: 51

Wajackoyah:  109

114. Kirinyaga Central - Kirinyaga County 

Registered: 82,111

Valid: 58,047

Rejected: 38

Raila Odinga: 8,978

William Ruto: 48,645

Waihiga: 129

Wajackoyah: 295

115. Mathira - Nyeri County

Registered: 104,492

Valid: 73,439

Rejected: 465

William Ruto: 63,715

Waihiga: 139

Wajackoyah: 257

116. Nyaribari Chache - Kisii County

Registered: 88,654

Valid: 53,939

Rejected: 688

Raila Odinga: 32,216

William Ruto: 21,366

Waihiga: 98

Wajackoyah: 259

117. Kandara - Muranga County

Registered: 105,148

Valid: 78,290

Rejected: 356

Raila Odinga: 11,118

William Ruto: 58,612

Waihiga: 255

Wajackoyah: 305

118. Suba South - Homa Bay

Registered: 54,838

Valid: 40,988

Rejected: 191

Raila Odinga: 40,475

William Ruto: 449

Waihiga: 11

Wajackoyah: 53

119. Moyale - Marsabit County

Registered: 66,408

Valid: 44,545

Rejected: 276

Raila Odinga: 20,595

William Ruto: 23,768

Waihiga: 69

Wajackoyah: 113

120. Kiminini - Trans Nzoia County

Registered: 93,240

Valid: 56,164

Rejected: 716

Raila Odinga: 34,863

William Ruto: 20,924

Waihiga: 113

Wajackoyah: 264

121. Lunga Lunga - Kwale County

Registered: 64,854

Valid: 33,571

Rejected: 200

Raila Odinga: 22,938

William Ruto: 10,345

Waihiga: 98

Wajackoyah: 190

122. Masinga - Machakos County

Registered: 68,879

Valid: 43,362

Rejected: 216

Raila Odinga: 33,981

William Ruto: 9,031

Waihiga: 112

Wajackoyah: 238

123. Emgwen - Nandi County

Registered:67,045

Valid:48,832

Rejected:253

Raila Odinga: 7,602

William Ruto:41,086

Waihiga:57

Wajackoyah:87

124: Nakuru Town - Nakuru County

Registered:125,551

Valid:75,849

Rejected:531

Raila Odinga:  34,223

William Ruto:40,942

Waihiga:302

Wajackoyah:382

125. Tiaty - Baringo county

Registered:39,059

Valid:31,125

Rejected:56

Raila Odinga: 25,282

William Ruto: 5,708

Waihiga: 30

Wajackoyah :105

126. Kuresoi South - Nakuru county

Registered: 66,168

Valid: 49,878

Rejected: 203

Raila Odinga: 782

William Ruto: 49,010

Waihiga: 24

Wajackoyah: 62

127. Tinderet - Nandi county

Registered: 51,446

Valid: 40,955

Rejected: 148

Raila Odinga: 923

William Ruto: 39,967

Waihiga: 23

Wajackoyah: 42

128. Saku - Marsabit county

Registered: 30,235

Valid: 21,030

Rejected: 94

Raila Odinga: 7,759

William Ruto: 13,198

Waihiga: 11

Wajackoyah: 62

129. Njoro - Nakuru county

Registered: 113,274

Valid: 74,176

Rejected: 503

Raila Odinga: 28,954

William Ruto: 44,747

Waihiga: 203

Wajackoyah: 271

130. Ganze - Kilifi county

Registered: 67,257

Valid: 37,984

Rejected: 414

Raila Odinga: 30,422

William Ruto: 6,985

Waihiga: 194

Wajackoyah: 383

131. Chepalungu - Bomet

Registered: 80,140

Valid: 64,032

Rejected: 507

Raila Odinga: 5,009

William Ruto: 58,827

Waihiga: 54

Wajackoyah: 142

132. Ol-Kalou - Nyandarua county

Registered: 72,997

Valid: 47,311

Rejected: 283

Raila Odinga: 11,202

William Ruto: 35,690

Waihiga: 187

Wajackoyah: 232

133. Chuka Igambang'ombe - Tharaka Nithi county

Registered: 84,708

Valid: 58,806

Rejected: 306

Raila Odinga: 5,249

William Ruto: 53,038

Waihiga: 173

Wajackoyah: 346

134. Nyatike - Migori county

Registered:73,432

Valid: 55,443

Rejected:139

Raila Odinga: 54,894

William Ruto: 458

Waihiga:17

Wajackoyah:74

135. Jomvu - Mombasa county

Registered:78,085

Valid: 35,103

Rejected:433

Raila Odinga: 20,863

William Ruto: 13,962

Waihiga:51

Wajackoyah:227

136. Webuye West - Bungoma

Registered:58,632

Valid: 36,464

Rejected:633

Raila Odinga: 10,928

William Ruto: 25,057

Waihiga:251

Wajackoyah:228

137. Dagoretti South - Nairobi county

Registered:114,930

Valid: 67,625

Rejected:782

Raila Odinga: 26,947

William Ruto: 40,120

Waihiga:230

Wajackoyah:328

138. Kajiado South - Kajiado county

Registered:71,064

Valid: 51,238

Rejected:199

Raila Odinga: 23,731

William Ruto: 27,376

Waihiga:47

Wajackoyah:82

140. Laikipia East - Laikipia county

Registered:96,535

Valid: 62,558

Rejected:462

Raila Odinga: 13,335

William Ruto: 48,792

Waihiga:168

Wajackoyah:262

141. Cherangany - Trans Nzoia county

Registered:91,830

Valid: 62,620

Rejected:434

Raila Odinga: 27,314

William Ruto: 35,053

Waihiga:89

Wajackoyah:164

142. Changamwe - Mombasa county

Registered:93,561

Valid: 43,534

Rejected:435

Raila Odinga: 24,237

William Ruto: 19,098

Waihiga:73

Wajackoyah:186

143. Laisamis - Marsabit county

Registered:33,446

Valid: 23,034

Rejected:60

Raila Odinga: 4,161

William Ruto: 18,776

Waihiga:35

Wajackoyah:62

144. Kajiado North - Kajiado county

Registered:134,880

Valid: 78,352

Rejected:582

Raila Odinga: 35,868

William Ruto: 41,723

Waihiga:396

Wajackoyah:364

145. Turkana West - Turkana county

Registered:42,673

Valid: 26,684

Rejected:105

Raila Odinga: 17,258

William Ruto: 9,298

Waihiga:43

Wajackoyah:85

146. Dagoretti North - Nairobi

Registered:157,659

Valid: 83,204

Rejected:897

Raila Odinga: 56,535

William Ruto: 25,764

Waihiga:469

Wajackoyah:436

147. Teso South - Busia county

Registered:71,268

Valid: 47,026

Rejected:409

Raila Odinga: 40,712

William Ruto: 6,071

Waihiga:80

Wajackoyah:163

148. Kamukunji - Nairobi county

Registered:128,516

Valid: 61,734

Rejected:1,385

Raila Odinga: 35,552

William Ruto: 25,830

Waihiga:99

Wajackoyah:253

149. Rongo - Migori county

Registered:59,181

Valid: 45,599

Rejected:140

Raila Odinga: 44,944

William Ruto: 578

Waihiga:20

Wajackoyah:57

150. Mt Elgon - Bungoma county

Registered:76,159

Valid: 54,603

Rejected:540

Raila Odinga: 5,647

William Ruto: 48,659

Waihiga:148

Wajackoyah:149

151. Bomet East - Bomet county

Registered:63,661

Valid: 49,901

Rejected:259

Raila Odinga: 1,769

William Ruto: 47,987

Waihiga:38

Wajackoyah:107

152. Limuru - Kiambu county

Registered:93,019

Valid: 61,177

Rejected:482

Raila Odinga: 14,500

William Ruto: 46,059

Waihiga:300

Wajackoyah:318

153. Tigania West - Meru county

Registered:70,283

Valid: 45,700

Rejected:422

Raila Odinga: 8,824

William Ruto: 36,454

Waihiga:112

Wajackoyah:310

154. Turkana Central - Turkana county

Registered:55,997

Valid: 33,149

Rejected:524

Raila Odinga: 18,847

William Ruto: 14,089

Waihiga:82

Wajackoyah:131

155. Turkana East - Turkana

Registered:20,000

Valid: 12,498

Rejected:76

Raila Odinga: 11,083

William Ruto: 1,347

Waihiga:19

Wajackoyah:49

156. Mbeere South - Embu county

Registered:77,254

Valid: 50,824

Rejected:458

Raila Odinga: 14,010

William Ruto: 36,371

Waihiga:139

Wajackoyah:304

157. Ainamoi - Kericho county

Registered:85,083

Valid: 62,646

Rejected:416

Raila Odinga: 5,720

William Ruto: 56,781

Waihiga:49

Wajackoyah:96

158. Igembe North - Meru county

Registered:77,050

Valid: 48,985

Rejected:562

Raila Odinga: 12,079

William Ruto: 36,517

Waihiga:111

Wajackoyah:278

159. Sirisia - Bungoma county

Registered:48,717

Valid: 29,443

Rejected:396

Raila Odinga: 11,882

William Ruto: 17,275

Waihiga:120

Wajackoyah:166

160. Kiharu - Muranga county

Registered:119,465

Valid: 80,719

Rejected:433

Raila Odinga: 13,114

William Ruto: 66,939

Waihiga:283

Wajackoyah:383

161. Lamu West - Lamu

Registered:59,421

Valid: 35,367

Rejected:451

Raila Odinga: 16,596

William Ruto: 18,237

Waihiga:138

Wajackoyah:396

162. Mwea - Kirinyaga county

Registered:131,788

Valid: 88,587

Rejected:694

Raila Odinga: 12,884

William Ruto: 75,028

Waihiga:186

Wajackoyah:489

163. Westlands - Nairobi

Registered:160,739

Valid: 84,145

Rejected:1,115

Raila Odinga: 55,088

William Ruto: 28,232

Waihiga:332

Wajackoyah:493

164. Bobasi - Kisii county

Registered:106,060

Valid: 6,796

Rejected:760

Raila Odinga: 50,242

William Ruto: 16,863

Waihiga:116

Wajackoyah:275

165. Kitui Central - Kitui county

Registered:77,787

Valid: 46,316

Rejected:431

Raila Odinga: 29,069

William Ruto: 16,820

Waihiga:144

Wajackoyah:283

166. Juja - Kiambu county

Registered:134,638

Valid: 86,256

Rejected:462

Raila Odinga: 32,197

William Ruto: 62,208

Waihiga:353

Wajackoyah:498

167. Gatundu North - Kiambu county

Registered:71,810

Valid: 49,394

Rejected:431

Raila Odinga: 8,745

William Ruto: 40,210

Waihiga:136

Wajackoyah:203

168. Kilome - Makueni county

Registered:59,178

Valid: 35,504

Rejected:240

Raila Odinga: 28,166

William Ruto: 7,023

Waihiga:82

Wajackoyah:233

169. Kisauni - Mombasa county

Registered:135,690

Valid: 57,643

Rejected:572

Raila Odinga: 35,190

William Ruto: 21,877

Waihiga:125

Wajackoyah:451

170. Embakasi West - Nairobi

Registered voters: 141,878

Valid votes: 81,215

Rejected ballots:467

Raila Odinga: 45,546

William Ruto: 34,950

David Waihiga:290

George Wajackoyah:426

171. Bonchari - Kisii county

Registered voters: 64,630

Valid votes : 42,150

Rejected ballots:484

Raila Odinga: 29,198

William Ruto: 12,706

David Waihiga:81

George Wajackoyah:165

172. Kesses - Uasin Gishu county

Registered voters:77,992

Valid votes: 54,768

Rejected ballots:334

Raila Odinga: 8,966

William Ruto: 45,653

David Waihiga:61

George Wajackoyah:88

173. Matuga - Kwale county

Registered voters: 83,078

Valid votes: 45,045 

Rejected ballots: 349

Raila Odinga: 32,686

William Ruto: 11,897

David Waihiga: 96

George Wajackoyah: 366

174. Rongai - Nakuru

Registered voters: 84,625

Valid votes cast: 56,559

Rejected ballots: 487

Raila Odinga: 13,799

William Ruto: 42,530

David Waihiga: 96

George Wajackoyah: 134

175. Gichugu - Kirinyaga county

Registered voters: 92,495

Valid votes cast: 65,718

Rejected ballots: 395

Raila Odinga: 9,175

William Ruto: 56,018

David Waihiga: 174

George Wajackoyah: 351

176. Mandera East - Mandera County

Registered Voters: 48,223

Valid Votes Cast: 25,822

Rejected Ballots: 312

Raila Odinga: 18,324

Ruto William: 7,315

Mwaure Waihiga: 42

Wajackoyah George: 141

177. Embakasi South - Nairobi County

Registered Voters: 167,953

Valid Votes Cast: 82,384

Rejected Ballots: 647

Raila Odinga: 53,838

Ruto William: 28,121

Mwaure Waihiga: 133

Wajackoyah George: 292

178. Roysambu - Nairobi County

Registered Voters: 154,711

Valid Votes Cast: 91,022

Rejected Ballots: 1,102

Raila Odinga: 31,032

Ruto William: 59,180

Mwaure Waihiga: 403

Wajackoyah George: 407

179. Rarienda - Siaya County

Registered Voters: 84,849

Valid Votes Cast: 61,864

Rejected Ballots: 263

Raila Odinga: 61,022

Ruto William: 661

Mwaure Waihiga: 40

Wajackoyah George: 141

180. Thika - Kiambu County

Registered Voters: 156,037

Valid Votes Cast: 91,527

Rejected Ballots: 617

Raila Odinga: 29,954

Ruto William: 60,728

Mwaure Waihiga: 409

Wajackoyah George: 436

181. Garissa Township - Garissa County

Registered Voters: 53,293

Valid Votes Cast: 25,013

Rejected Ballots: 223

Raila Odinga: 16,898

Ruto William: 7,990

Mwaure Waihiga: 17

Wajackoyah George: 108

182: Kiambaa - Kiambu County

Registered Voters: 104,268

Valid Votes Cast: 67,964

Rejected Ballots: 468

Raila Odinga: 18,879

Ruto William: 48,357

Mwaure Waihiga: 347

Wajackoyah George: 381

183. Mwatate: Taita Taveta County

Registered Voters: 44,411

Valid Votes Cast: 26,633

Rejected Ballots: 277

Raila Odinga: 20,376

Ruto William: 6,010

Mwaure Waihiga: 54

Wajackoyah George: 193

184: Kuresoi North - Nakuru County

Registered Voters: 70,663

Valid Votes Cast: 49,037

Rejected Ballots: 383

Raila Odinga: 8,353

Ruto William: 40,542

Mwaure Waihiga: 57

Wajackoyah George: 85

185: Molo - Nakuru County

Registered Voters: 77,027

Valid Votes Cast: 48,385

Rejected Ballots: 720

Raila Odinga: 18,632

Ruto William: 29,472

Mwaure Waihiga: 132

Wajackoyah George: 149

186: Gichugu - Kirinyaga County

Registered Voters: 92,495

Valid Votes Cast: 65,718

Rejected Ballots: 395

Raila Odinga: 9,175 Ruto

William: 56,018

Waihiga Mwaure: 174

Wajackoyah George: 351

187: Suna East - Migori County

Registered Voters: 56,686

Valid Votes Cast: 43,210

Rejected Ballots: 97

Raila Odinga: 42,436

Ruto William: 701

Waihiga Mwaure: 6

Wajackoyah George: 57

187: Suna East - Migori County

Registered Voters: 56,686

Valid Votes Cast: 43,210

Rejected Ballots: 97

Raila Odinga: 42,436

Ruto William: 701

Waihiga Mwaure: 6

Wajackoyah George: 57

188. Isiolo South - Isiolo county

Registered voters: 22,181

Valid votes cast: 16,196

Rejected ballots: 192

Raila – 6,696 Ruto: 9,455

Waihiga: 12

Wajackoyah: 33

189. Kibra - Nairobi county

Registered voters: 128,282

Valid votes cast: 74,990

Rejected ballots: 460

Raila: 55,132

Ruto: 19,337

Waihiga: 200

Wajackoyah: 291

190. Embakasi Central - Nairobi county

Registered voters: 145,892

Valid votes cast: 82,448

Rejected ballots: 720

Raila: 42,580

Ruto: 39,412

Waihiga: 177

Wajackoyah – 279

191. Suna West - Migori county

Registered voters: 56,686

Valid votes cast: 43,210

Rejected ballots: 97

Raila: 42,436

Ruto: 701

Waihiga: 16

Wajackoyah: 57

192. Nyali - Mombasa county

Registered voters: 124,253

Valid votes cast: 55,789

Rejected ballots: 1,151

Raila: 31,600

Ruto: 23,519

Waihiga: 108

Wajackoyah: 562

193. Marakwet West - Elgeyo Marakwet county

Registered voters: 58,568

Valid votes cast: 45,807

Rejected ballots: 202

Raila: 1,290

Ruto: 44,439

Waihiga: 31

Wajackoyah: 47

194. Saboti - Trans-Nzoia county

Registered voters: 87,633

Valid votes cast: 55,927

Rejected ballots: 411

Raila: 27,269

Ruto: 26,382

Waihiga: 80

Wajackoyah: 196

195. Buuri - Meru county

Registered voters: 82,341

Valid votes cast: 53,902

Rejected ballots: 483

Raila: 7,167

Ruto: 46,451

Waihiga: 78

Wajackoyah: 206

196. Kieni - Nyeri county

Registered voters: 114,573

Valid votes cast: 74,851

Rejected ballots: 573

Raila: 11,894

Ruto: 62,497

Waihiga: 199

Wajackoyah – 261

197. Chesumei - Nandi county

Registered voters: 74,201

Valid votes cast: 55,805

Rejected ballots: 296

Raila: 5,942

Ruto: 49,707

Waihiga: 55

Wajackoyah: 101

198. Embakasi North - Nairobi county

Registered voters: 113,344

Valid votes cast: 69,254

Rejected ballots: 442

Raila: 35,573

Ruto: 33,401

Waihiga: 120

Wajackoyah: 160

199. Diaspora

Registered voters: 10,443

Valid votes cast: 5,988

Rejected ballots: 44

Raila: 3,727

Ruto: 2,190

Waihiga: 31

Wajackoyah: 40

200. Wajir South - Wajir county

Registered voters: 58,077

Valid votes cast: 34,879

Rejected ballots: 318

Raila: 19,886

Ruto: 14,786

Waihiga: 44

Wajackoyah: 163

201. Kiambaa - Kiambu county

Registered voters: 104,268

Valid votes cast: 67,964

Rejected ballots: 468

Raila: 18,879

Ruto: 48,357

Waihiga: 347

Wajackoyah: 381

202. Uriri - Migori county

Registered voters: 65,063

Valid votes cast: 49,865

Rejected ballots: 250

Raila: 47,249

Ruto: 2,458

Waihiga: 32

Wajackoyah: 126

203. Igembe South - Meru county

Registered voters: 77,126

Valid votes: 49,853

Rejected ballots: 624

Raila: 13,033

Ruto: 36,399

Waihiga: 111

Wajackoyah: 310

204. Lafey - Mandera County

Registered voters: 18,564

Valid votes: 12,243

Rejected ballots: 86

Raila: 9,473

Ruto: 2,690

Waihiga: 19

Wajackoyah: 61

295. Voi - Taita Taveta County

Registered voters: 61,636

Valid votes: 35,489

Rejected ballots: 357

Raila: 23,014

Ruto: 12,140

Waihiga: 78

Wajackoyah: 257

206. Sabatia - Vihiga County

Registered voters: 70, 875

Valid votes: 42,286

Rejected ballots: 343

Raila: 19,743

Ruto: 22,087

Waihiga: 126

Wajackoyah: 330

207. Nyali - Mombasa County

Registered voters: 124,253

Valid votes:55, 789

Rejected ballots:1,151

Raila: 31,600

Ruto: 23,519

Waihiga:108

Wajackoyah: 562

208. Kiharu - Murang'a county

Registered voters: 119,465

Valid votes: 80,719

Rejected ballots: 433

Raila: 13,114

Ruto: 66,939

Waihiga: 283

Wajackoyah: 383

209. Kaloleni - Kilifi County

Registered voters: 73,034

Valid votes: 37,392

Rejected ballots: 334

Raila: 15,059

Ruto: 11,800

Waihiga: 175

Wajackoyah: 358

210. Manyatta - Meru county

Registered voters: 106,970

Valid votes: 69,061

Rejected ballots: 559

Raila: 8601

Ruto: 59915

Waihiga: 163

Wajackoyah: 382

211. Butula - Busia county

Registered voters: 67377

Valid votes: 44176

Rejected ballots: 253

Raila: 40161

Ruto: 3663

Waihiga: 65

Wajackoyah: 287

212. Isiolo North - Isiolo county

Registered voters: 67354

Valid votes: 42382

Rejected ballots: 344

Raila: 19753

Ruto: 22847

Waihiga: 40

Wajackoyah: 142

213. Mandera South - Mandera county

Registered voters: 34691

Valid votes: 24459

Rejected ballots: 110

Raila: 17034

Ruto: 7263

Waihiga: 36

Wajackoyah: 126

214. Garsen - Tana River county

Registered voters: 55453

Valid votes: 35244

Rejected ballots: 411

Raila: 17200

Ruto: 17853

Waihiga: 43

Wajackoyah: 148

215. Kilgoris - Narok county

Registered voters: 76895

Valid votes: 57205

Rejected ballots: 321

Raila: 26430

Ruto: 30604

Waihiga: 66

Wajackoyah: 105

216. Kuria West - Migori county

Registered voters: 66248

Valid votes: 62248

Rejected ballots: 362

Raila: 11970

Ruto: 28933

Waihiga: 108

Wajackoyah: 229

217. Wundanyi - Taita Taveta county

Registered voters: 35047

Valid votes: 21469

Rejected ballots: 209

Raila: 16847

Ruto: 4303

Waihiga: 75

Wajackoyah: 238

218. Sigor - West Pokot county

Registered voters: 43934

Valid votes: 35192

Rejected ballots: 354

Raila: 13774

Ruto: 21261

Waihiga:55

Wajackoyah: 102

219. Dadaab - Garissa county

Registered voters: 38185

Valid votes: 22821

Rejected ballots: 74

Raila: 22247

Ruto: 508

Waihiga: 12

Wajackoyah: 54

220. Awendo - Migori county

Registered voters: 55972

Valid votes: 42763

Rejected ballots: 127

Raila: 42223

Ruto: 474

Waihiga:12

Wajackoyah: 54

221. Kabete - Kiambu county

Registered voters: 91775

Valid votes: 60583

Rejected ballots: 324

Raila: 15662

Ruto: 44129

Waihiga:267

Wajackoyah: 425

222. Nyaribari Masaba - Kisii county

Registered voters: 68593

Valid votes: 42936

Rejected ballots: 543

Raila: 26249

Ruto: 16375

Waihiga:114

Wajackoyah: 198

223. Makadara - Nairobi county

Registered voters: 129627

Valid votes: 74106

Rejected ballots: 452

Raila: 43353

Ruto: 30138

Waihiga: 283

Wajackoyah: 332

224. Tarbaj - Wajir county

Registered voters: 25267

Valid votes: 18794

Rejected ballots: 102

Raila: 8912

Ruto: 9735

Waihiga: 51

Wajackoyah: 96

225. Kilifi South - Kilifi county

Registered voters: 97696

Valid votes: 44002

Rejected ballots: 648

Raila: 32570

Ruto: 10982

Waihiga: 111

Wajackoyah: 339

226. Bondo - Siaya county

Registered voters: 104035

Valid votes: 76377

Rejected ballots: 514

Raila: 73534

Ruto: 729

Waihiga: 21

Wajackoyah: 93

227. Taita Taveta - Taita Taveta county

Registered voters: 41062

Valid votes: 27903

Rejected ballots: 156

Raila: 21034

Ruto: 6689

Waihiga: 42

Wajackoyah: 138

228. Mvita - Mombasa county

Registered voters: 119008

Valid votes: 47216

Rejected ballots: 670

Raila: 24497

Ruto: 22210

Waihiga: 78

Wajackoyah: 431

229. Rabai - Kilifi county

Registered voters: 59165

Valid votes: 28741

Rejected ballots: 294

Raila: 18631

Ruto: 9705

Waihiga: 115

Wajackoyah: 290

230. Wajir West - Wajir county

Registered voters: 31334

Valid votes: 21487

Rejected ballots: 82

Raila: 15045

Ruto: 6369

Waihiga: 16

Wajackoyah: 57

231. Rangwe - Migori county

Registered voters: 58886

Valid votes: 42730

Rejected ballots: 159

Raila: 42308

Ruto: 319

Waihiga: 13

Wajackoyah: 90

232. Samburu West - Samburu county

Registered voters: 43428

Valid votes: 31332

Rejected ballots: 173

Raila: 18992

Ruto: 12206

Waihiga: 28

Wajackoyah: 106

233. Samburu North - Samburu county

Registered voters: 29830

Valid votes: 21693

Rejected ballots: 56

Raila: 14598

Ruto: 7015

Waihiga: 17

Wajackoyah: 63

234. Kuria East - Migori county

Registered voters: 41976

Valid votes: 29035

Rejected ballots: 288

Raila: 12031

Ruto: 16795

Waihiga: 65

Wajackoyah: 144

235. Kitutu Chache South - Kisii county

Registered voters: 66908

Valid votes: 40870

Rejected ballots: 398

Raila: 30857

Ruto: 9187

Waihiga: 57

Wajackoyah: 169

236. Baringo North - Baringo county

Registered voters: 50297

Valid votes: 38630

Rejected ballots: 159

Raila: 923

Ruto: 37635

Waihiga: 16

Wajackoyah: 56

237. Turbo - Uasin Gishu county

Registered voters: 120202

Valid votes: 77278

Rejected ballots: 486

Raila: 25927

Ruto: 51068

Waihiga: 117

Wajackoyah: 116

238. Mwingi North - Kitui county

Registered voters: 74283

Valid votes: 44490

Rejected ballots: 817

Raila: 33082

Ruto: 10749

Waihiga: 228

Wajackoyah: 439

239. Githunguri - Kiambu county

Registered voters: 104,592

Valid votes: 72.338

Rejected ballots: 469

Raila: 13,429

Ruto: 58, 343

Waihiga: 270

Wajackoyah: 296

240. South Mugirango - Kisii county

Registered voters 79,004
Valid votes: 52,106
Rejected ballots: 455
Raila: 30,499
Ruto: 21,287
Waihiga: 93
Wajackoyah: 227

241. Kajiado West - Kajiado county

Registered voters: 75,173
Total valid votes: 58,204
Rejected ballot: 281
Raila Odinga: 29,716
William Ruto: 28,272
David Wahiga: 73
George Wajackoyah: 143

242. Samburu East - Samburu county

Registered voters 25.794
Valid votes:17,323
Rejected ballots: 111
Raila: 8,147
Ruto: 9,108
Waihiga: 17
Wajackoyah: 51

243. Likoni - Mombasa county

Registered voters - 94,764
Valid votes - 37,644
Rejected ballots - 547
Raila - 24,445
Ruto - 12,908
Waihiga - 47
Wajackoyah - 244

244. Runyejes - Embu county

Registered voters - 93,326
Valid votes - 63,386
Rejected ballots - 654
Raila - 5,191
Ruto - 57,695
Waihiga - 104
Wajackoyah - 396

245. Mathare - Nairobi county

Registered voters - 123,163
Valid votes - 66,356
Rejected ballots - 587
Raila - 41,187
Ruto - 24,814
Waihiga - 95
Wajackoyah - 260

246. Starehe - Nairobi county

Registered voters - 167,656
Valid votes - 90,184
Rejected ballots - 698
Raila - 46,286
Ruto - 43,140
Waihiga - 341
Wajackoyah - 417